Saturday, October 29, 2005

"Its Like Committing a Slow, Painful Suicide!"

Okay, BIG and CoLoRfUL for Becca today...

Yesterday me and Hannah shot our Label Video... and I must say that KaNolen is gonna hate us SO much.... (Yes KaNolen, not the way cooler ShaNolen)

Then I headed over to Ski's to pick out a pumpkin at his patch. I met his 2 year old cousin and his grandma... they're pretty cool.

After that I walked over to Dillon's house for his Halloween Party and holy moly Holly makes the BEST food EVER... its pretty sweet when your friend's mom is a caterer. :)

We watched 'The Shining' and it was pretty stupid... we all made fun of that hideous looking lady and how ugly all the characters were... and what's with that creepy old hag and that random person dressed up as a gerbil? The only slightly freaky part of that movie is the little kid and how his imaginary friend Tony keeps screaming REDRUM... REDRUM... (which is MURDER spelled backwards... haha... yeah)

Anyway...

"Hey Becca lets make Christian babies!"

ooooooookay Chad. :)

Well tonight is Katie's Halloween Party so I better get going to find something to wear...

Good golly gosh I dont have a costume yet!

Beccanator out.

5 comments:

Chris (Krissy Latte) said...

i thought u were going to be paul stanley. oh wait, that'd be if i had stayed there. damn. well, good luck figuring out a costume and nice use of color. how do you do that?

Melissa said...

I wanna dress up for Halloween...there better be pics!

Katie (Olivena) said...

haha... i loved your hot devil costume... lol

PirateKayle said...

lol that was frickin good food and that movie was pretty frickin stupid. lol good times!

Nettie said...

The Shining does kinda scare me. But I'm a wimp.