Wednesday, September 14, 2005

Cant get away, can I?

At first I really had no intentions of saying anything for a while. So friggen much for that.

And I'm also in a really annoyed complaining mood, so I'm gonna make every effort to make myself sound miserable just this once.

History is fine. I'm stuck in the back next to Josh and all I do is stare at the wall.

FST is easy. I actually have to say it's my 2nd favorite class because I'm sandwiched between Brad Shuck, Coralyn Grant, and Katie Sweet.

English is my 3rd favorite class. Because of Hannah, Hilars, Sunny, and Kathryn, and there really isnt anybody in that class that I absolutely despise. And its pretty blow-off right now.

Band is band.

Chemistry makes me want to shoot myself. Since I have no idea what I'm doing... and a 2.5... And that LON CAPA crap makes me seize. I figure that I'll miss 15 minutes of my sectional tomorrow just to stare at a screen at the last LON CAPA problem and not have any idea what to do. I can actually feel my brain turning into oatmeal.

Drama is a relief. All except for... like a million people asked me to accompany them for either Sound Of Music tryouts (which I still have to figure out what I am going to do) and for talent night... and I also have 2 songs of my own that I'm singing with Courtney...

Oh yeah and I have to do that Michigan Math Competition test on my birthday...

And a huge english paper is due on my birthday...

And I have that Science Academy meeting monday...

Talent night October 12...

I really really hope I stay this busy so I dont have any time to think. Actually, its because I had no time to think that I have sucky grades right now.

At least I got my homecoming dress. Oh yeah, that's this saturday. And Krissy wants to go with me. So if ya read this... I prolly already called you, but I'm planning on going to Cancun before the dance so heck yeah I'll go with ya!

That totally just made my day better...

Oh well. I feel kinda zoned out, since even though I went to the Green Day concert Sunday, I really havent spent much time with my friends because I'm always busy with something.

I'm just waiting for my brain to explode.

Beccanator out.

5 comments:

Nettie said...

So cranky together...

Katie (Olivena) said...

that sucks. I hate it when shit like that happens. I had to get up early for sectionals, march and take 2 tests on my birthday. I thought I had a hard time. They must plan all of this or somthing. FEEL BETTER BECCA!! Get some sleep and chase Erin Martin with a monarch butterfly. Eat chocolate and knock clocks off the walls. Feel BETTER CHICA!

Melissa said...

My poor precious Becca...you are such a busy busy girl...may God keep you sane!...Sniff...I understand!

Chris (Krissy Latte) said...

yea i hope things will get better. don't worry it's the weekend tomorrow.

Chris (Krissy Latte) said...

by the way, thanx for saying yes and i'm glad that made ur day better...