Monday, April 18, 2005

Back... Back... Back to the disaaaaaaaaster....

And although I'm still stressing major on the speech I have to give on Sunday, mom says it may not even happen because the worship team has to choose which thing to do or something... but I think she's nuts. Of course it's gonna happen. I'll be pretty mad if it doesnt... I've wasted too much time on it.

This morning I recieved a fortune cookie. "Love is the only medicine for a broken heart." Hilary tore it up. HILARY YOU'RE JUST JEALOUS BECAUSE MY FORTUNES ROCK AND YOURS ALWAYS SUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Well... I taped it back together and it's pinned to my bag! :) I win.

Today at lunch/4th hour I felt so snozzy and gross... (snozzy... new word but I think it fits!) I was so nautious and dizzy... so I went to the kitchen with Rachael and got a big bag of ice. GOD FREAKING BLESS MISS WEINERT AND MISS KELSEY! I layed in the "cave" for the entire 4th hour (band, as some of you may not know) with the lights off and ice on the back of my neck. Dupuis would've NEVER let me do that, even if I was on my death bed.

Jenn gave me chex mix in Bio, I felt better. It turns out I was hungry, tired, and super stressing. That's my philosophy, anyway. Heck, there were even a few tears lying there in the cave. I just wanted to disappear. Grr on this. I'll get over it soon.

I think I'll go to bed early tonight... but I dont expect myself to ACTUALLY do it! Hmm... I have a bit more homework I might consider doing... it's not school thats making me so freaking moody... things are supposed to be okay. They are... I'm just doing my thing. Amplify EVERYTHING. Oh well... SOMEBODY has to do it.

LOVE YOU!

~Becca

5 comments:

Hilary said...

Oh yeah... bout that.. I thought it was just trash.. =D my bad LOL

Becca said...

HILARY I HATE/LOVE YOU!!!!! and you CANT do ANYTHING about my BEAUTIFUL fortune cuz I STILL HAVE IT! *throws confetti in Hilary's face*


I still win.

:)

Nettie said...

Snozzy- makes me think of snozzberries. You, know like in Willy Wonka.

Becca said...

THATS where my brain found the word! I KNEW it sounded familiar!

Nettie said...

Always glad to help.